NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2382 Rose Briar Place Manteca, CA 95336

Estimated Value: $451,000 - $486,660

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,350 Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 16, 2021

Last sale price $441,000 $327 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,151 / mo

About This Home

As of February 2021

Welcome to this Harpswell plan which is ideally located, carefully maintained by the original owner and has so much to offer. Positioned in one of the few Cul-de-sacs in this 55+ community if you want low-traffic, this is the place. Walking distance to Stockbridge Park, a private HOA maintained amenity with a gazebo and picnic areas, the home is close to walking trails and cycling routes in the community to help keep an active lifestyle. A distinct advantage of the homes location is that is is facing west with an oversized backyard surrounded with mature trees offering a break from the summer sun. Key features of the home include a fully enclosed patio room, No-step entry door and master shower, all-house fan, energy saving LED lights, quartz counters, wainscoting in the entry, crown moulding and window coverings. The homes exterior has even been recently painted so that you don't have to deal with painting for years. Of course it all comes with the Lifestyle Del Webb is famous for!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lori Little

RE/MAX Executive License #01758039 Listed on: 01/15/2021

RE/MAX Executive

Co-Listed By

Charlie Fairchild

RE/MAX Executive License #01454800

Last Buyer's Agent

Lyne Lardizabal

Keller Williams Central Valley License #01291590

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2008 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $180 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,350 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Breakfast Area or Nook

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Active Adult
  • Association fees include 0
  • Woodbridge Owners Association
  • Built by Pulte Homes
  • Woodbridge By Del Webb Subdivision, Harpswell Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 204-220-21

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2008 | Remodeled

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$180 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Attached,Planned Unit Develop
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Restrictions: Age Restrictions,Exterior Alterations,Signs,Tree Ordinance
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Accessibility Features: AccessibleDoors
  • Stories: 1
  • Subdivision: Woodbridge by Del Webb
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Other-Rmks 0-5YR
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher,Disposal,ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances,Gas Cook Top,Gas Water Heater,Microwave
  • Other Equipment: Attic Fan(s),Home Theater Equipment,Water Cond Equipment Leased
  • Flooring: Carpet,Tile
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Sinks,Shower Stall(s)
  • Master Bedroom Features: Sitting Area,Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom Features: Tile,Tub w/Shower Over
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Dining Room Features: Breakfast Nook
  • Kitchen Features: Synthetic Counter,Kitchen/Family Combo,Pantry Cabinet
  • Room Type: Baths Other,Great Room,Living Room,Master Bathroom,Master Bedroom
  • Price Per Square Foot: 326.67
  • Square Footage: 1350

• Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 439500.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R,Close to Clubhouse,Cul-De-Sac,Curb(s)/Gutter(s),Landscape Back,Low Maintenance,Shape Regular,Street Lights
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio
  • Pool Features: Built-In,Indoors,Lap,Pool/Spa Combo,Heated
  • Pool: Yes
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Paved Sidewalk

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector,Double Strapped Water Heater,Security System Prewired,Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available,Internet Available,Natural Gas Connected
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s),Central,Whole House Fan
  • Electric: 220 Volts,220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets,Gas Hook-Up,Inside Room,Sink
  • Water Source: Meter on Site,Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Features: Clubhouse,Exercise Room,Park,Pool,Recreation Facilities,Sauna,Spa/Hot Tub,Tennis Courts
  • Association Fee: 180
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Includes: 0
  • Association Name: Woodbridge Owners Association
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: Yes

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Manteca Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: Res
  • Irrigation: Public District
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1300
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5663

Green Features

  • Energy Efficient: Thermostat

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 204-220-21
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): San Joaquin

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 15, 2021
Closed on
Feb 12, 2021
List Price
$437,500
Sold Price
$441,000
Premium/Discount to List
$3,500
0.8%
Current Estimated Value
$473,415

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$32,415
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.37%
Original Mortgage
$344,800
Outstanding Balance
$307,850
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$165,565

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 10, 2008
Sold by
Pulte Home Corporation
Bought by
Rapp Leonard

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
6.43%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rojas Milda $441,000 Placer Title Company Manteca
Rapp Leonard $250,000 Chicago Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rojas Milda $344,800
Previous Owner Rapp Leonard $165,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/16/2021 02/16/21 Sold $441,000 +0.3% $327 / Sq Ft
01/15/2021 01/15/21 Price Changed $439,500 +0.5% $326 / Sq Ft
01/15/2021 01/15/21 For Sale $437,500 -- $324 / Sq Ft
01/06/2021 01/06/21 Pending -- -- --
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,354 $477,351 $140,716 $336,635
2024 $5,204 $467,992 $137,957 $330,035
2023 $5,134 $458,816 $135,252 $323,564
2022 $5,070 $449,820 $132,600 $317,220
2021 $3,360 $300,807 $118,963 $181,844
2020 $3,224 $297,724 $117,744 $179,980
2019 $3,178 $291,887 $115,436 $176,451
2018 $3,112 $286,165 $113,173 $172,992
2017 $3,069 $280,554 $110,954 $169,600
2016 $3,007 $275,055 $108,779 $166,276
2014 $2,765 $265,620 $105,048 $160,572

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 20076339

MetroList

APN: 204-220-21

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.