23821 Marbella Bay Rd Unit 202 Estero, FL 34135
About This Home
Welcome to Paradise in Bonita Springs / Estero Florida nestled in Lighthouse Bay at the Brooks! This spacious annual rental - second-floor condominium offers two separate bedrooms; complete with King size bed in the owner's suite, Queen in guest room, and a tastefully furnished den. This split bedroom floor plan is complete with two full bathrooms. A perfect setup for those looking to escape the harsh winters and/or work remotely. Take time to relax in the lanai with a lake view. Bring your bikes, plenty of space to store them in the detached garage and enjoy the endless resort-style amenities Lighthouse Bay at the Brooks has to offer. This beautifully manicured Lakefront Gated Community offers something for everyone including a Boathouse, with paddle boats, canoes and fishing boats, Picnic Island with gazebo and BBQs, clubhouse complete with Activities Director, business center, library, Heated lagoon waterfall pool and spa and sauna, freshwater sunning beach, fully equipped fitness center, 25 meter lap pool swimming atrium with screen enclosure, fine arts studio, tennis center with six lighted hydro-grid clay courts, bocce, cabana pools, 3 miles of walking paths and 10 acres of “Old Florida” Nature Park. All of this and still close to the best SW Florida Beaches, Parks, Golf Courses, Pickle-ball Courts, Airport (less than 20 min from RSW), lots of Restaurants, and 5 Shopping Centers (With Coconut Point down the road). Furniture negotiable.
Condo Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Year Built
- Built in 2003
Lot Details
- Lake Front
Parking
- 1 Car Detached Garage
- Driveway
Home Design
- Turnkey
- Concrete Block With Brick
- Concrete Foundation
Interior Spaces
- Property has 2 Levels
- Furnished
- Furnished or left unfurnished upon request
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- No Smoking Allowed
- Assessor Parcel Number 11-47-25-E3-31097.0202
Community Details
Overview
- 8 Units
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Price Changed | $2,600 | -3.7% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | Price Changed | $2,700 | -3.6% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/26/2025 12/26/25 | For Rent | $2,800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/29/2024 03/29/24 | Rented | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/13/2024 02/13/24 | Price Changed | $2,800 | -6.7% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/31/2024 01/31/24 | Price Changed | $3,000 | +9.1% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/17/2024 01/17/24 | For Rent | $2,750 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/16/2024 01/16/24 | Sold | $450,000 | -5.3% | $311 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/06/2023 12/06/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/17/2023 11/17/23 | For Sale | $475,000 | +90.0% | $328 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/20/2019 05/20/19 | Sold | $250,000 | -5.6% | $173 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/20/2019 02/20/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/15/2018 12/15/18 | For Sale | $264,900 | +44.0% | $183 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2013 07/31/13 | Sold | $184,000 | 0.0% | $127 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/01/2013 07/01/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/13/2013 06/13/13 | For Sale | $184,000 | -- | $127 / Sq Ft |
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 225084795
APN: 11-47-25-E3-31097.0202
- 23820 Marbella Bay Rd Unit 203
- 23810 Marbella Bay Rd Unit 103
- 23830 Marbella Bay Rd Unit 204
- 23820 San Marino Rd Unit 102
- 23800 Costa Del Sol Rd Unit 102
- 23820 Costa Del Sol Rd Unit 202
- 10801 Crooked River Rd Unit 203
- 10801 Crooked River Rd Unit 101
- 10900 Santa Margherita Rd Unit 103
- 10900 Santa Margherita Rd Unit 102
- 23751 Eddystone Rd Unit 1104
- 10910 Santa Margherita Rd Unit 204
- 10751 Crooked River Rd Unit 202
- 23731 Eddystone Rd Unit 6204
- 23730 Eddystone Rd Unit 5102
- 23731 Old Port Rd Unit 201
- 23731 Old Port Rd Unit 103
- 10701 Halfmoon Shoal Rd Unit 203
- 10701 Halfmoon Shoal Rd Unit 204
- 24166 Melaine Ln
- 23821 Marbella Bay Rd Unit 102
- 23821 Marbella Bay Rd Unit Seasonal
- 23810 Marbella Bay Rd Unit 102
- 23810 Marbella Bay Rd Unit 103
- 23800 Costa Del Sol Rd Unit 102
- 10711 Crooked River Rd Unit 202
- 10910 Santa Margherita Rd Unit 102
- 10155 Coconut Rd
- 23785 Clear Spring Ct Unit 2305
- 9030 Spring Run Blvd Unit 508
- 9616 Cypress Hammock Cir Unit 201
- 23273 Salinas Way
- 9657 Cypress Hammock Cir Unit 202
- 23300 Caraway Lakes Dr Unit SI FL1-ID1388037P
- 9799 Bay Meadow
- 25080 Divot Dr
- 10041 Maddox Ln Unit 203
- 23541 Sandycreek Terrace Unit 806
- 23526 Sandy Creek Terrace
- 23550 Alamanda Dr