23823 Red Sky Dr Spring, TX 77373
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $245,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23823 Red Sky Dr, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $237,400, approximately $115 per square foot. 23823 Red Sky Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Smith Elementary School, Twin Creeks Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2018
Sold by
Vawter Robert W
Bought by
Hernandez Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,837
Outstanding Balance
$94,544
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$142,856
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2008
Sold by
Vawter Veronica M
Bought by
Vawter Robert W
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1997
Sold by
Harris Kelly Ann and Vawter Kelly Ann
Bought by
Vawter Robert W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Daniel | -- | Capital Title | |
| Vawter Robert W | -- | None Available | |
| Vawter Robert W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Daniel | $106,837 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,599 | $240,021 | $51,531 | $188,490 |
| 2024 | $4,599 | $240,996 | $51,531 | $189,465 |
| 2023 | $4,599 | $240,996 | $51,531 | $189,465 |
| 2022 | $5,091 | $212,147 | $36,808 | $175,339 |
| 2021 | $4,827 | $177,998 | $22,754 | $155,244 |
| 2020 | $4,625 | $156,064 | $22,754 | $133,310 |
| 2019 | $4,522 | $147,789 | $20,746 | $127,043 |
| 2018 | $3,324 | $139,938 | $20,746 | $119,192 |
| 2017 | $3,730 | $139,938 | $20,746 | $119,192 |
| 2016 | $3,391 | $128,070 | $16,731 | $111,339 |
| 2015 | $2,574 | $110,036 | $16,731 | $93,305 |
| 2014 | $2,574 | $99,126 | $16,731 | $82,395 |
Source: Public Records
Map