$195,000
$15K PRICE DROP

23914 Spring Briar Ln Spring, TX 77373

Estimated payment $1,251/month

Total Views 3,040
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,440 Sq Ft
$80 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Corner Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 1-minute walk to North Spring Park

About This Home

Great fixer-upper opportunity on a nice corner lot with a large backyard garage that could easily be transformed into a man cave, workshop, or extra entertaining space.

Listing Agent

Robert Canal

Central Metro Realty License #0723702 Listed on: 04/07/2026

Central Metro Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 9,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot

HOA Fees

  • $73 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,440 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • North Spring Cia Association, Phone Number (281) 288-9925
  • North Spring Sec 01 U/R & R/P Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

9,000 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$73 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2066
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: North Spring Sec 01 U/R & R/P
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Patio Home
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:107-310-000-0019
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2440.0

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Cement Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 220.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: North Spring CIA
  • Phone: 281-288-9925
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: SMITH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (SPRING)
  • Junior High Dist: 48 - Spring
  • High School: SPRING HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: TWIN CREEKS MIDDLE SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7270.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,660 $270,774 $54,747 $216,027
2024 $1,660 $272,158 $54,747 $217,411
2023 $1,451 $276,102 $54,747 $221,355
2022 $5,812 $240,314 $39,105 $201,209
2021 $5,510 $202,482 $24,174 $178,308
2020 $5,280 $183,443 $24,174 $159,269
2019 $4,956 $181,150 $23,463 $157,687
2018 $816 $166,182 $23,463 $142,719
2017 $4,066 $166,182 $23,463 $142,719
2016 $3,697 $148,456 $17,775 $130,681
2015 $1,105 $148,456 $17,775 $130,681
2014 $1,105 $118,759 $17,775 $100,984
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Price Changed $195,000 -7.1% $80 / Sq Ft
04/07/2026 04/07/26 For Sale $210,000 -- $86 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 32957263

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1073100000019

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.