23828 Wildwood Ln Crestline, CA 92325
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $295,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
784
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23828 Wildwood Ln, Crestline, CA 92325 and is currently estimated at $276,270, approximately $352 per square foot. 23828 Wildwood Ln is a home with nearby schools including Valley Of Enchantment Elementary School, Mary P. Henck Intermediate School, and Rim Of The World Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2021
Sold by
Swisher Nancy Eileen
Bought by
Nancy E Swisher 2021 Revocable Trust and Swisher
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nancy E Swisher 2021 Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,782 | $121,980 | $22,523 | $99,457 |
| 2024 | $1,738 | $119,588 | $22,081 | $97,507 |
| 2023 | $1,700 | $117,243 | $21,648 | $95,595 |
| 2022 | $1,683 | $114,945 | $21,224 | $93,721 |
| 2021 | $1,562 | $112,691 | $20,808 | $91,883 |
| 2020 | $1,557 | $111,536 | $20,595 | $90,941 |
| 2019 | $1,522 | $109,349 | $20,191 | $89,158 |
| 2018 | $1,329 | $107,205 | $19,795 | $87,410 |
| 2017 | $1,305 | $105,103 | $19,407 | $85,696 |
| 2016 | $1,266 | $103,042 | $19,026 | $84,016 |
| 2015 | $1,253 | $101,494 | $18,740 | $82,754 |
| 2014 | $1,248 | $99,506 | $18,373 | $81,133 |
Source: Public Records
Map