2383 130th Ave Mahnomen, MN 56557
Estimated Value: $141,096 - $224,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2383 130th Ave, Mahnomen, MN 56557 and is currently estimated at $176,274, approximately $143 per square foot. 2383 130th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Mahnomen Elementary School, Mahnomen Secondary School, and St. Michael's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2021
Sold by
Kettner Eloise Eloise
Bought by
Kettner Ethan Ethan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.12%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kettner Ethan Ethan | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kettner Ethan Ethan | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,078 | $136,400 | $18,300 | $118,100 |
| 2023 | $1,164 | $140,300 | $18,300 | $122,000 |
| 2022 | $1,088 | $110,200 | $14,600 | $95,600 |
| 2021 | $1,064 | $113,300 | $8,800 | $104,500 |
| 2020 | $838 | $114,900 | $8,800 | $106,100 |
| 2019 | $940 | $92,500 | $6,600 | $85,900 |
| 2018 | $1,036 | $93,700 | $6,600 | $87,100 |
| 2017 | $1,018 | $101,500 | $6,600 | $94,900 |
| 2016 | $1,010 | $101,500 | $6,600 | $94,900 |
| 2015 | $1,026 | $73,400 | $4,773 | $68,627 |
| 2013 | $988 | $73,400 | $4,773 | $4,773 |
Source: Public Records
Map