2383 Cobb Stump Rd Fulton, MS 38843
Estimated Value: $104,081 - $225,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,814
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2383 Cobb Stump Rd, Fulton, MS 38843 and is currently estimated at $144,694, approximately $79 per square foot. 2383 Cobb Stump Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2014
Sold by
Wheeler Betty and Wheeler J
Bought by
Moore John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$0
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Moore John | $0 | |
| Closed | Moore John | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $810 | $6,288 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8 | $5,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $794 | $5,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $775 | $5,976 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $690 | $5,318 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $676 | $5,214 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $662 | $5,226 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $663 | $5,235 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $584 | $5,428 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,590 | $6,460 | $24,130 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,030 | $6,330 | $22,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,810 | $6,250 | $19,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map