2383 E 1650 Ave Saint Elmo, IL 62458
Estimated Value: $90,448 - $124,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2383 E 1650 Ave, Saint Elmo, IL 62458 and is currently estimated at $105,149, approximately $104 per square foot. 2383 E 1650 Ave is a home with nearby schools including St. Elmo Elementary School and St. Elmo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2021
Sold by
Martin Clint E
Bought by
Martin Roger
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,765
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$39,384
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Roger | $98,000 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Roger | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |