2390 E 1650 Ave Saint Elmo, IL 62458
Estimated Value: $83,673 - $203,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.37
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2390 E 1650 Ave, Saint Elmo, IL 62458 and is currently estimated at $129,558. 2390 E 1650 Ave is a home with nearby schools including St. Elmo Elementary School and St. Elmo Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $744 | $18,053 | $4,242 | $13,811 |
| 2023 | $566 | $16,133 | $3,791 | $12,342 |
| 2022 | $566 | $14,614 | $3,415 | $11,199 |
| 2021 | $586 | $14,614 | $3,415 | $11,199 |
| 2020 | $593 | $14,614 | $3,415 | $11,199 |
| 2019 | $589 | $14,052 | $3,284 | $10,768 |
| 2018 | $573 | $14,052 | $3,284 | $10,768 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map