2383 Gabriel Dr Pomona, CA 91766
Rio Rancho NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $516,000 - $647,222
3
Beds
1
Bath
940
Sq Ft
$615/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2383 Gabriel Dr, Pomona, CA 91766 and is currently estimated at $577,806, approximately $614 per square foot. 2383 Gabriel Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lexington Elementary School, Fremont Academy of Engineering and Design, and Garey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Soria Jose Alvaro Hernandez
Bought by
Serrano Gerardo and Serrano Marta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1998
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Soria Jose Alvaro Hernandez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,808
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1997
Sold by
Samano David and Vargas Oscar
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1997
Sold by
Savana Ltd
Bought by
Mcdaniels Alan and Sims Terry
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1997
Sold by
A S I M
Bought by
Savana Limited
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1997
Sold by
New Haven Corp
Bought by
A S I M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1996
Sold by
Samano David and Vargas Oscar
Bought by
New Haven Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1995
Sold by
Samano Silvia
Bought by
Samano David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,800
Interest Rate
8.44%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1995
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Samano David and Vargas Oscar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,800
Interest Rate
8.44%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serrano Gerardo | $385,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Soria Jose Alvaro Hernandez | $93,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $82,988 | Stewart Title | |
| Mcdaniels Alan | $500 | -- | |
| Savana Limited | -- | -- | |
| A S I M | -- | -- | |
| New Haven Corp | -- | -- | |
| Samano David | -- | California Counties Title Co | |
| Samano David | $72,000 | California Counties Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Serrano Gerardo | $231,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Soria Jose Alvaro Hernandez | $92,808 | |
| Previous Owner | Samano David | $69,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,532 | $526,116 | $420,900 | $105,216 |
| 2024 | $6,532 | $515,801 | $412,648 | $103,153 |
| 2023 | $6,400 | $505,688 | $404,557 | $101,131 |
| 2022 | $6,302 | $495,774 | $396,625 | $99,149 |
| 2021 | $8,387 | $423,000 | $338,000 | $85,000 |
| 2019 | $8,240 | $389,000 | $311,000 | $78,000 |
| 2018 | $7,585 | $358,000 | $286,000 | $72,000 |
| 2016 | $4,087 | $323,000 | $258,000 | $65,000 |
| 2015 | $3,767 | $294,000 | $234,400 | $59,600 |
| 2014 | $3,433 | $262,000 | $208,900 | $53,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map