2383 Orangeside Rd Palm Harbor, FL 34683
Estimated Value: $329,585 - $411,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,286
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2383 Orangeside Rd, Palm Harbor, FL 34683 and is currently estimated at $386,646, approximately $300 per square foot. 2383 Orangeside Rd is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Sutherland Elementary School, Palm Harbor Middle School, and Palm Harbor University High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,181 | $104,971 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,147 | $102,013 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,147 | $99,042 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,093 | $96,157 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,085 | $93,356 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,075 | $92,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,054 | $90,295 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,027 | $88,611 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,010 | $86,788 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $992 | $85,003 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,009 | $84,412 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,060 | $83,742 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map