2383 Upper Brush Valley Rd Centre Hall, PA 16828
Estimated Value: $300,759 - $446,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,092
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2383 Upper Brush Valley Rd, Centre Hall, PA 16828 and is currently estimated at $352,440, approximately $168 per square foot. 2383 Upper Brush Valley Rd is a home located in Centre County with nearby schools including Penns Valley Area Junior/Senior High School and Meadows School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2009
Sold by
Hedden George M and Hedden Barbara S
Bought by
Hedden Barbara S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hedden Barbara S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,948 | $46,975 | $14,830 | $32,145 |
| 2025 | $2,925 | $46,975 | $14,830 | $32,145 |
| 2024 | $2,865 | $46,975 | $14,830 | $32,145 |
| 2023 | $2,865 | $46,975 | $14,830 | $32,145 |
| 2022 | $2,769 | $46,975 | $14,830 | $32,145 |
| 2021 | $2,769 | $46,975 | $14,830 | $32,145 |
| 2020 | $2,769 | $46,975 | $14,830 | $32,145 |
| 2019 | $2,568 | $46,975 | $14,830 | $32,145 |
| 2018 | $2,636 | $46,975 | $14,830 | $32,145 |
| 2017 | $2,636 | $46,975 | $14,830 | $32,145 |
| 2016 | -- | $46,975 | $14,830 | $32,145 |
| 2015 | -- | $46,975 | $14,830 | $32,145 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,975 | $14,830 | $32,145 |
Source: Public Records
Map