2383 Warren St Memphis, TN 38106
Southeast Memphis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $75,870 - $99,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,189
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2383 Warren St, Memphis, TN 38106 and is currently estimated at $87,968, approximately $73 per square foot. 2383 Warren St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Hamilton High School, Memphis College Preparatory, and Veritas College Preparatory.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2018
Sold by
Walls Ida
Bought by
Walls Ida and Davis Lewonda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walls Ida | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $269 | $16,325 | $1,875 | $14,450 |
| 2024 | $269 | $7,925 | $1,000 | $6,925 |
| 2023 | $483 | $7,925 | $1,000 | $6,925 |
| 2022 | $483 | $7,925 | $1,000 | $6,925 |
| 2021 | $574 | $7,925 | $1,000 | $6,925 |
| 2020 | $764 | $10,550 | $1,000 | $9,550 |
| 2019 | $337 | $10,550 | $1,000 | $9,550 |
| 2018 | $337 | $10,550 | $1,000 | $9,550 |
| 2017 | $345 | $10,550 | $1,000 | $9,550 |
| 2016 | $456 | $10,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $456 | $10,425 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map