2383 Winsted Rd Torrington, CT 06790
Estimated Value: $170,900
Studio
--
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2383 Winsted Rd, Torrington, CT 06790 and is currently estimated at $170,900, approximately $296 per square foot. 2383 Winsted Rd is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Torrington Middle School, Torrington High School, and St. John Paul the Great Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2021
Sold by
French Petter F
Bought by
Jjb Development Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2018
Sold by
French Denise
Bought by
French Peter F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2015
Sold by
Carlson Michael L
Bought by
French Denise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2005
Sold by
Castillo Edward
Bought by
Carlson Michael L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jjb Development Llc | $112,000 | None Available | |
| French Peter F | -- | -- | |
| French Denise | $95,000 | -- | |
| Carlson Michael L | -- | -- | |
| Carlson Michael L | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carlson Michael L | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,354 | $87,220 | $48,720 | $38,500 |
| 2024 | $3,521 | $73,400 | $40,300 | $33,100 |
| 2023 | $3,520 | $73,400 | $40,300 | $33,100 |
| 2022 | $3,460 | $73,400 | $40,300 | $33,100 |
| 2021 | $3,389 | $73,400 | $40,300 | $33,100 |
| 2020 | $3,389 | $73,400 | $40,300 | $33,100 |
| 2019 | $3,336 | $72,260 | $38,180 | $34,080 |
| 2018 | $3,336 | $72,260 | $38,180 | $34,080 |
| 2017 | $3,275 | $71,590 | $38,180 | $33,410 |
| 2016 | $3,275 | $71,590 | $38,180 | $33,410 |
| 2015 | $3,275 | $71,590 | $38,180 | $33,410 |
| 2014 | $3,284 | $90,420 | $46,200 | $44,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map