23830 King Rd de Kalb, MO 64440
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $723,791
Studio
1
Bath
8,564
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23830 King Rd, de Kalb, MO 64440 and is currently estimated at $579,597, approximately $67 per square foot. 23830 King Rd is a home with nearby schools including Central Elementary School and West Platte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2016
Sold by
Kauffman Gale C
Bought by
Kauffman William R
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kauffman William R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,841 | $30,356 | $5,411 | $24,945 |
| 2024 | $1,841 | $30,356 | $5,411 | $24,945 |
| 2023 | $1,841 | $30,356 | $5,411 | $24,945 |
| 2022 | $1,857 | $30,356 | $5,411 | $24,945 |
| 2021 | $1,855 | $30,356 | $5,411 | $24,945 |
| 2020 | $1,981 | $31,673 | $6,728 | $24,945 |
| 2019 | $1,981 | $31,673 | $6,728 | $24,945 |
| 2018 | $1,978 | $31,673 | $6,728 | $24,945 |
| 2017 | $1,995 | $31,673 | $6,728 | $24,945 |
| 2016 | $1,987 | $31,689 | $6,728 | $24,961 |
| 2015 | $1,978 | $31,689 | $6,728 | $24,961 |
| 2013 | $2,060 | $31,454 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map