23830 Seal Rd Richland, MO 65556
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $290,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,564
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23830 Seal Rd, Richland, MO 65556 and is currently estimated at $255,167, approximately $163 per square foot. 23830 Seal Rd is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Laquey R-V Elementary School, Laquey R-V Middle School, and Laquey R-V High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2014
Sold by
Erick L Erick L and Enneking Dasha L
Bought by
Pirtle Robin D and Pirtle Judy Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,310
Interest Rate
4.43%
Estimated Equity
$194,857
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2012
Sold by
Bank Of Crocker
Bought by
Enneking Erick and Brown Dasha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$27,500
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2006
Sold by
Helm Richard L
Bought by
Enneking Erick L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,261
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pirtle Robin D | -- | -- | |
| Enneking Erick | -- | None Available | |
| Enneking Erick L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pirtle Robin D | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Enneking Erick | $27,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Enneking Erick L | $119,261 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,062 | $28,500 | $5,267 | $23,233 |
| 2024 | $11 | $25,510 | $4,389 | $21,121 |
| 2023 | $1,061 | $25,510 | $4,389 | $21,121 |
| 2022 | $984 | $25,510 | $4,389 | $21,121 |
| 2021 | $984 | $25,510 | $4,389 | $21,121 |
| 2020 | $950 | $24,504 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $950 | $24,504 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $303 | $7,809 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $303 | $6,205 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $303 | $7,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $685 | $20,310 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map