23839 W Main St Plainfield, IL 60544
East Plainfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,230 - $517,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,142
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23839 W Main St, Plainfield, IL 60544 and is currently estimated at $432,058, approximately $201 per square foot. 23839 W Main St is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Indian Trail Middle School, and Plainfield Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,307 | $123,668 | $26,182 | $97,486 |
| 2023 | $7,938 | $111,694 | $23,647 | $88,047 |
| 2022 | $7,478 | $103,129 | $21,834 | $81,295 |
| 2021 | $7,029 | $96,383 | $20,406 | $75,977 |
| 2020 | $6,914 | $93,648 | $19,827 | $73,821 |
| 2019 | $6,645 | $89,231 | $18,892 | $70,339 |
| 2018 | $6,041 | $80,691 | $17,750 | $62,941 |
| 2017 | $6,268 | $76,681 | $16,868 | $59,813 |
| 2016 | $5,652 | $73,134 | $16,088 | $57,046 |
| 2015 | $5,437 | $68,510 | $15,071 | $53,439 |
| 2014 | $5,437 | $68,418 | $22,287 | $46,131 |
| 2013 | $5,437 | $68,418 | $22,287 | $46,131 |
Source: Public Records
Map