2384 200th St Muscatine, IA 52761
Estimated payment $2,855/month
Total Views
13,715
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,922
Sq Ft
$250
About This Home
2 residence property. This 4.79 acre property has two homes: 2384 is a 2 story farmhouse in good condition with 3 bedrooms (plus a 4th Non-conforming) 2 bathrooms, main floor laundry and lots of charm. 2382 is a 2bed,1bath ranch home of 1,006 square feet built in 1951 with a full basement. This is an ideal situation for buyers needing 2 dwellings or to use as a rental home. Well cared for and maintained. Rare acreage just outside city limits! Gardens, fruit trees, woods, garages and small outbuildings, and two homes.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1884
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,922 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Family Room
- Formal Dining Room
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- Disposal
- Laundry on main level
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Bathrooms
Outdoor Features
- Patio
- Porch
Additional Features
- 4.79 Acre Lot
- Central Air
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 0828100012
Map
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,542 | $317,620 | $57,240 | $260,380 |
| 2024 | $3,542 | $316,880 | $57,240 | $259,640 |
| 2023 | $3,498 | $317,353 | $57,240 | $260,113 |
| 2022 | $2,878 | $281,470 | $54,000 | $227,470 |
| 2021 | $2,878 | $219,110 | $54,000 | $165,110 |
| 2020 | $2,922 | $212,360 | $49,000 | $163,360 |
| 2019 | $2,970 | $203,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,874 | $203,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,874 | $199,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,950 | $199,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,950 | $191,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,856 | $191,450 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | For Sale | $480,000 | -- | $250 / Sq Ft |
Source: Muscatine Multiple Listing Service
Source: Muscatine Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 26-160
APN: 0828100012