RENTED APR 10, 2026

2384 Apache Dr Melbourne, FL 32935

Estimated Value: $202,635 - $232,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
882 Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 5, 2021

Last sale price $163,000 $185 Per Sq Ft

Est. 33% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,386 / mo

About This Home

As of April 2026

***APPLICATION PENDING***Welcome home to this little gem in the heart of Melbourne.
This 2/1 has an open and airy feeling and feels way bigger than it is. The home has great flow and uses the space perfectly.
The home is fully tiled. The kitchen has tons of counter space and cabinets with a large pantry. Also, large enough for a table.
Room just beyond houses washer and dryer. And nice size storage space beyond another door. French doors lead to outside.
Either bedroom can be used as master, as they are similar in size. Great closet space with additional very big closets in hallway.
Bath room too has great counter space and tub/shower combo.
Backyard is fully fenced, has a big patio and fire pit.
Home also equipped with impact windows which does a great job maintaining temperature and will be very helpful keeping energy costs down. Property close to all- restaurants, shops and employers.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Elena Manfredi

RE/MAX Elite License #3369138 Listed on: 02/26/2026

RE/MAX Elite

Last Renter's Agent

Elena Manfredi

RE/MAX Elite License #3369138 Listed on: 02/26/2026

RE/MAX Elite

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home

Parking

  • On-Street Parking

Interior Spaces

  • 882 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Community Details

  • Cresthaven Homes Sec 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,700
  • Property Available on 2/26/26
  • $65 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 27-37-19-76-0000j.0-0005.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Partially
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Available Date: 2026-02-26

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Unit
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Cresthaven Homes Sec 2
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Deposits and Fees Application Fee: 65.0
  • Deposits and Fees Security Deposit: 1700.0
  • Deposits and Fees Pet FeeDeposit: 350.0
  • Marketing Remarks:Marketing Remarks: Welcome home to this little gem in the heart of Melbourne. This 2/1 has an open and airy feeling and feels way bigger than it is. The home has great flow and uses the space perfectly. The home is fully tiled. The kitchen has tons of counter space and cabinets with a large pantry. Also, large enough for a table. Room just beyond houses washer and dryer. And nice size storage space beyond another door. French doors lead to outside. Either bedroom can be used as master, as they are similar in size. Great closet space with additional very big closets in hallway. Bath room too has great counter space and tub/shower combo. Backyard is fully fenced, has a big patio and fire pit. Home also equipped with impact windows which does a great job maintaining temperature and will be very helpful keeping energy costs down. Property close to all- restaurants, shops and employers.
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s), Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Impact Windows
  • Acres: 0.15

• Cooling: Central Air
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

• ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 27-37-19-76-0000j.0-0005.00

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Roy Allen
  • High School: Eau Gallie

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 18, 2021
Closed on
Feb 5, 2021
List Price
$163,000
Sold Price
$163,000
Current Estimated Value
$216,409

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$53,409
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.54%
Original Mortgage
$154,850
Outstanding Balance
$138,256
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$78,153

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2009
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Pelsue Brad

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$33,000
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2009
Sold by
Lee Ivon
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$33,000
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2001
Sold by
Lee Barbara S and Lee Ivon
Bought by
Lee Ivon

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$36,800
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 13, 1997
Sold by
Hauger Philip D
Bought by
Lee Barbara S and Lee Ivon

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$35,250
Interest Rate
7.88%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jenkins Carissa B $163,000 State Title Partners Llp
Pelsue Brad $44,000 State Title Partners Llp
Federal National Mortgage Association -- None Available
Lee Ivon -- --
Lee Barbara S $47,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jenkins Carissa B $154,850
Previous Owner Pelsue Brad $33,000
Previous Owner Lee Ivon $36,800
Previous Owner Lee Barbara S $35,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Rented $1,700 0.0% --
03/23/2026 03/23/26 Under Contract -- -- --
02/26/2026 02/26/26 For Rent $1,700 0.0% --
02/05/2021 02/05/21 Sold $163,000 0.0% $185 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/19/2021 01/19/21 Pending -- -- --
01/18/2021 01/18/21 For Sale $163,000 0.0% $185 / Sq Ft
08/01/2013 08/01/13 Rented $725 0.0% --
07/23/2013 07/23/13 Under Contract -- -- --
06/12/2013 06/12/13 For Rent $725 +7.4% --
07/01/2012 07/01/12 Rented $675 -3.6% --
06/14/2012 06/14/12 Under Contract -- -- --
06/06/2012 06/06/12 For Rent $700 -- --
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,765 $161,730 -- --
2024 $2,991 $153,820 -- --
2023 $2,991 $165,050 $70,000 $95,050
2022 $2,816 $158,390 $0 $0
2021 $1,721 $116,180 $60,000 $56,180
2020 $1,599 $108,070 $52,000 $56,070
2019 $1,547 $103,900 $48,000 $55,900
2018 $1,465 $97,390 $45,000 $52,390
2017 $1,336 $82,060 $35,000 $47,060
2016 $1,134 $52,480 $24,000 $28,480
2015 $1,054 $43,640 $19,010 $24,630
2014 $953 $39,770 $15,500 $24,270

MLS Number: 1070390

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 27-37-19-76-0000J.0-0005.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.