2420 Apache Dr Melbourne, FL 32935
Estimated Value: $231,704 - $267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,146
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2420 Apache Dr, Melbourne, FL 32935 and is currently estimated at $249,176, approximately $217 per square foot. 2420 Apache Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Roy Allen Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Eau Gallie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2025
Sold by
Moye Marsha L
Bought by
Moye Marsha L and Reidel Marta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1998
Sold by
Moye Donald R and Moye Marsha L
Bought by
Moye Donald R and Moye Marsha L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moye Marsha L | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Moye Donald R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $502 | $58,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $493 | $56,860 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $493 | $55,210 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $545 | $53,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $554 | $52,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $553 | $51,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $563 | $50,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $558 | $49,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $550 | $48,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $555 | $47,260 | $24,000 | $23,260 |
| 2015 | $572 | $46,940 | $19,010 | $27,930 |
| 2014 | $546 | $45,830 | $15,500 | $30,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map