2384 Arezzo Ave Merced, CA 95341
Southeast Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $291,000 - $429,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,833
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2384 Arezzo Ave, Merced, CA 95341 and is currently estimated at $373,167, approximately $203 per square foot. 2384 Arezzo Ave is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Pioneer Elementary School, Weaver Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2009
Sold by
Yuen Robert R and Yuen Christine Y
Bought by
Osborne Russell L and Osborne Ingrid S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2005
Sold by
Tuscany Merced Llc
Bought by
Yuen Robert R and Yuen Christine Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,513
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osborne Russell L | $103,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Yuen Robert R | $371,000 | Transcounty Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yuen Robert R | $259,513 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,265 | $132,942 | $12,901 | $120,041 |
| 2024 | $2,265 | $130,337 | $12,649 | $117,688 |
| 2023 | $2,207 | $127,782 | $12,401 | $115,381 |
| 2022 | $2,158 | $125,277 | $12,158 | $113,119 |
| 2021 | $2,106 | $122,821 | $11,920 | $110,901 |
| 2020 | $2,077 | $121,562 | $11,798 | $109,764 |
| 2019 | $2,034 | $119,179 | $11,567 | $107,612 |
| 2018 | $1,977 | $116,843 | $11,341 | $105,502 |
| 2017 | $1,936 | $114,553 | $11,119 | $103,434 |
| 2016 | $1,928 | $112,307 | $10,901 | $101,406 |
| 2015 | $1,878 | $110,621 | $10,738 | $99,883 |
| 2014 | $1,836 | $108,455 | $10,528 | $97,927 |
Source: Public Records
Map