2384 Lida Dr Mountain View, CA 94043
Monta Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,741,000 - $2,988,281
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,292
Sq Ft
$2,215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2384 Lida Dr, Mountain View, CA 94043 and is currently estimated at $2,861,320, approximately $2,214 per square foot. 2384 Lida Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Monta Loma Elementary School, Crittenden Middle School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2025
Sold by
Matriano James A and Depadua Leila G
Bought by
Matriano Depadua Revocable Family Trust and Matriano
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1998
Sold by
Glantz Lorie and Glantz Nolan H
Bought by
Matriano James A and Depadua Leila G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,100
Interest Rate
6.42%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1997
Sold by
Hines Frederick L and Hines Leelane E
Bought by
Glantz Nolan H and Glantz Lorie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,600
Interest Rate
7.93%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matriano Depadua Revocable Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Matriano James A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Matriano James A | $399,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Glantz Nolan H | $308,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Matriano James A | $359,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Glantz Nolan H | $215,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,838 | $901,334 | $470,304 | $431,030 |
| 2024 | $10,838 | $883,662 | $461,083 | $422,579 |
| 2023 | $10,697 | $866,337 | $452,043 | $414,294 |
| 2022 | $10,666 | $849,351 | $443,180 | $406,171 |
| 2021 | $10,416 | $832,698 | $434,491 | $398,207 |
| 2020 | $10,355 | $824,160 | $430,036 | $394,124 |
| 2019 | $9,903 | $808,001 | $421,604 | $386,397 |
| 2018 | $9,816 | $792,159 | $413,338 | $378,821 |
| 2017 | $9,374 | $776,628 | $405,234 | $371,394 |
| 2016 | $9,102 | $761,401 | $397,289 | $364,112 |
| 2015 | $8,871 | $749,965 | $391,322 | $358,643 |
| 2014 | $8,764 | $735,275 | $383,657 | $351,618 |
Source: Public Records
Map