2384 Poplar Ave Duncombe, IA 50532
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $317,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,447
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2384 Poplar Ave, Duncombe, IA 50532 and is currently estimated at $299,562, approximately $207 per square foot. 2384 Poplar Ave is a home located in Webster County with nearby schools including Butler Elementary School, Fort Dodge Middle School, and Fort Dodge Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2012
Sold by
Shipman Francis E and Shipman Marcella R
Bought by
Fleener Luke M and Fleener Kris L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,850
Outstanding Balance
$120,322
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$179,240
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleener Luke M | $55,000 | None Available | |
| Fleener Luke M | $183,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fleener Luke M | $173,850 | |
| Closed | Fleener Luke M | $50,284 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,412 | $295,600 | $57,000 | $238,600 |
| 2024 | $3,412 | $246,620 | $34,000 | $212,620 |
| 2023 | $3,228 | $246,620 | $34,000 | $212,620 |
| 2022 | $3,148 | $207,510 | $34,000 | $173,510 |
| 2021 | $3,072 | $207,510 | $34,000 | $173,510 |
| 2020 | $3,072 | $192,620 | $34,000 | $158,620 |
| 2019 | $2,940 | $199,250 | $37,400 | $161,850 |
| 2018 | $2,914 | $181,140 | $34,000 | $147,140 |
| 2017 | $2,914 | $156,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,536 | $156,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,536 | $156,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,408 | $156,790 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map