2384 Welsh Dr Pottstown, PA 19464
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $427,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2384 Welsh Dr, Pottstown, PA 19464 and is currently estimated at $381,676, approximately $282 per square foot. 2384 Welsh Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Lower Pottsgrove Elementary School, Pottsgrove Middle School, and Pottsgrove Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1997
Sold by
Seiscio Henette
Bought by
Welty Steven E and Welty Sheran L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welty Steven E | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,145 | $125,000 | $55,480 | $69,520 |
| 2024 | $6,145 | $125,000 | $55,480 | $69,520 |
| 2023 | $5,955 | $125,000 | $55,480 | $69,520 |
| 2022 | $5,864 | $125,000 | $55,480 | $69,520 |
| 2021 | $5,749 | $125,000 | $55,480 | $69,520 |
| 2020 | $5,696 | $125,000 | $55,480 | $69,520 |
| 2019 | $5,666 | $125,000 | $55,480 | $69,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map