829 Maple Dr Pottstown, PA 19464
Estimated Value: $339,671 - $387,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 829 Maple Dr, Pottstown, PA 19464 and is currently estimated at $364,168, approximately $279 per square foot. 829 Maple Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Lower Pottsgrove Elementary School, Pottsgrove Middle School, and Pottsgrove Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1999
Sold by
Raybold Gary R and Raybold Mary T
Bought by
Jenkins John P and Jenkins Margaret M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenkins John P | $122,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,740 | $116,750 | $45,890 | $70,860 |
| 2024 | $5,740 | $116,750 | $45,890 | $70,860 |
| 2023 | $5,562 | $116,750 | $45,890 | $70,860 |
| 2022 | $5,477 | $116,750 | $45,890 | $70,860 |
| 2021 | $5,370 | $116,750 | $45,890 | $70,860 |
| 2020 | $5,320 | $116,750 | $45,890 | $70,860 |
| 2019 | $5,292 | $116,750 | $45,890 | $70,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map