23845 the Sun Loft Dr Eagle River, AK 99577
Eagle River Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,000 - $569,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23845 the Sun Loft Dr, Eagle River, AK 99577 and is currently estimated at $480,102, approximately $321 per square foot. 23845 the Sun Loft Dr is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Ravenwood Elementary School, Gruening Middle School, and Eagle River High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,129 | $496,200 | $93,700 | $402,500 |
| 2024 | $8,129 | $509,000 | $93,700 | $415,300 |
| 2023 | $7,759 | $471,700 | $93,700 | $378,000 |
| 2022 | $6,075 | $366,200 | $97,900 | $268,300 |
| 2021 | $5,477 | $309,600 | $97,900 | $211,700 |
| 2020 | $4,939 | $308,700 | $97,900 | $210,800 |
| 2019 | $4,042 | $301,700 | $97,900 | $203,800 |
| 2018 | $3,977 | $297,500 | $97,900 | $199,600 |
| 2017 | $4,550 | $307,600 | $97,900 | $209,700 |
| 2016 | $3,793 | $290,700 | $97,900 | $192,800 |
| 2015 | $3,793 | $284,700 | $93,900 | $190,800 |
| 2014 | $3,793 | $274,800 | $80,400 | $194,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map