2385 Bay View Ave Carmel, CA 93923
Carmel Point and Hatton Fields NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,870,000 - $6,111,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,140
Sq Ft
$2,284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2385 Bay View Ave, Carmel, CA 93923 and is currently estimated at $4,887,812, approximately $2,284 per square foot. 2385 Bay View Ave is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Carmel River Elementary School, Carmel Middle School, and Carmel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2012
Sold by
John N Clawson Family Partnership
Bought by
Goel Manish and Vashisht Suparna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1995
Sold by
Mcdonnell James M and Mary J Mcdonnell Revocable Tru
Bought by
Clawson John M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1994
Sold by
Mcdonnell Mary J
Bought by
Mcdonnell Mary Ellen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1994
Sold by
Mcdonnell James M
Bought by
Mcdonnell James M and James M Mcdonnell Jr Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1994
Sold by
Mcdonnell James M and Mary J Mcdonnell Revocable Tru
Bought by
Mcdonnell Mary J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goel Manish | $2,500,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Clawson John M | -- | Stewart Title Co | |
| Mcdonnell Mary Ellen | -- | -- | |
| Mcdonnell James M | -- | -- | |
| Mcdonnell James M | -- | -- | |
| Mcdonnell Mary J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $39,045 | $3,745,870 | $3,140,140 | $605,730 |
| 2024 | $39,045 | $3,672,422 | $3,078,569 | $593,853 |
| 2023 | $38,944 | $3,600,414 | $3,018,205 | $582,209 |
| 2022 | $37,748 | $3,529,819 | $2,959,025 | $570,794 |
| 2021 | $37,257 | $3,460,607 | $2,901,005 | $559,602 |
| 2020 | $36,457 | $3,425,123 | $2,871,259 | $553,864 |
| 2019 | $35,752 | $3,357,964 | $2,814,960 | $543,004 |
| 2018 | $35,047 | $3,292,122 | $2,759,765 | $532,357 |
| 2017 | $34,275 | $3,227,571 | $2,705,652 | $521,919 |
| 2016 | $33,689 | $3,164,286 | $2,652,600 | $511,686 |
| 2015 | $28,881 | $2,705,799 | $2,612,756 | $93,043 |
| 2014 | $27,571 | $2,561,576 | $2,305,419 | $256,157 |
Source: Public Records
Map