2385 Christian Ave Redding, CA 96002
Shasta View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,000 - $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2385 Christian Ave, Redding, CA 96002 and is currently estimated at $307,661, approximately $256 per square foot. 2385 Christian Ave is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Shasta Meadows Elementary School, Parsons Junior High School, and Enterprise High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2003
Sold by
Bradbury Chad E and Bradbury Charleyn M
Bought by
Blair Don W and Stearns Patricia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,744
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$227,917
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1998
Sold by
Boles Harvey F and Boles Margaret N
Bought by
Bradbury Chad E and Bradbury Charleyn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,781
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1997
Sold by
Morrow James T and Morrow Nicole
Bought by
Boles Harvey F and Boles Margaret N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,100
Interest Rate
7.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blair Don W | $169,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Bradbury Chad E | $86,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Boles Harvey F | $78,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blair Don W | $169,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bradbury Chad E | $84,781 | |
| Previous Owner | Boles Harvey F | $70,100 | |
| Closed | Bradbury Chad E | $4,239 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,542 | $240,259 | $63,968 | $176,291 |
| 2024 | $2,505 | $235,549 | $62,714 | $172,835 |
| 2023 | $2,505 | $230,932 | $61,485 | $169,447 |
| 2022 | $2,432 | $226,405 | $60,280 | $166,125 |
| 2021 | $2,348 | $221,967 | $59,099 | $162,868 |
| 2020 | $2,124 | $200,000 | $45,000 | $155,000 |
| 2019 | $2,039 | $190,000 | $45,000 | $145,000 |
| 2018 | $2,000 | $185,000 | $45,000 | $140,000 |
| 2017 | $1,960 | $175,000 | $45,000 | $130,000 |
| 2016 | $1,575 | $148,000 | $40,000 | $108,000 |
| 2015 | $1,541 | $144,000 | $40,000 | $104,000 |
| 2014 | $1,449 | $134,000 | $30,000 | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map