2385 E Riley Dr Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $797,000 - $868,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,584
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2385 E Riley Dr, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $838,573, approximately $233 per square foot. 2385 E Riley Dr is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Hidden Hollow Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2013
Sold by
Patterson Construction Inc
Bought by
Jones Tyson R and Jones Katie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$313,400
Outstanding Balance
$233,254
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$605,319
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2013
Sold by
Allen Daniel J and Allen Jamie L
Bought by
Patterson Construction Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2012
Sold by
M & T Bank
Bought by
Allen Daniel J and Allen Jamie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2007
Sold by
Nelson Bruce J
Bought by
M & T Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2006
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Columbus Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,992
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Tyson R | -- | Select Title Ins Agency | |
| Patterson Construction Inc | -- | Select Title Insurance Agen | |
| Allen Daniel J | -- | Integrated Title Insurance S | |
| M & T Bank | -- | None Available | |
| Columbus Homes Llc | -- | Provo Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Tyson R | $313,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Daniel J | $56,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Columbus Homes Llc | $135,992 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,498 | $411,620 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,498 | $377,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,349 | $390,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,513 | $400,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,964 | $507,100 | $192,500 | $314,600 |
| 2020 | $2,851 | $476,100 | $175,000 | $301,100 |
| 2019 | $2,487 | $430,300 | $165,000 | $265,300 |
| 2018 | $2,390 | $391,300 | $150,000 | $241,300 |
| 2017 | $2,257 | $198,715 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,225 | $183,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,217 | $173,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,153 | $166,210 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map