Seller's Agent in 2018
Kent Anderson
Crye-Leike
(901) 359-2533
16 in this area
64 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $570,291 - $598,000
2.75% Assumable VA loan! Welcome to your dream home in the coveted Halle Plantation neighborhood. This beautiful 4 BR, 2.5 BA home boasts quartzite countertops in the kitchen, engineered hardwood downstairs and in the upstairs hallway, a spacious bonus room upstairs and office downstairs. Large corner lot on quiet street and close to pool and playground.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas George Bernard | $595,000 | Summit Title & Escrow | |
| Baker Eric B | $415,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas George Bernard | $614,635 | |
| Previous Owner | Baker Eric B | $400,163 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2024 05/09/24 | Sold | $595,000 | -0.8% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/13/2024 04/13/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/19/2024 03/19/24 | For Sale | $599,900 | +44.6% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/25/2018 04/25/18 | Sold | $415,000 | -2.4% | $122 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/04/2018 04/04/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/26/2018 01/26/18 | For Sale | $425,000 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,437 | $149,025 | $22,800 | $126,225 |
| 2024 | $3,437 | $101,375 | $22,800 | $78,575 |
| 2023 | $5,302 | $101,375 | $22,800 | $78,575 |
| 2022 | $5,180 | $101,375 | $22,800 | $78,575 |
| 2021 | $5,241 | $101,375 | $22,800 | $78,575 |
| 2020 | $5,286 | $89,900 | $22,800 | $67,100 |
| 2019 | $3,641 | $89,900 | $22,800 | $67,100 |
| 2018 | $3,641 | $89,900 | $22,800 | $67,100 |
| 2017 | $3,695 | $89,900 | $22,800 | $67,100 |
| 2016 | $3,476 | $79,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,476 | $79,550 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Kent Anderson
Crye-Leike
(901) 359-2533
16 in this area
64 Total Sales
T
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Tammy Anderson
Crye-Leike
(901) 359-2532
14 in this area
55 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Debbi Scruggs
John Green & Co., REALTORS
(901) 277-1574
27 in this area
42 Total Sales
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 3036693
APN: C0-232P-A0-0021
Ask me questions while you tour the home.