2385 N Old Pine Trail Midland, MI 48642
Estimated Value: $454,327 - $656,000
Studio
2
Baths
3,200
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2385 N Old Pine Trail, Midland, MI 48642 and is currently estimated at $552,082, approximately $172 per square foot. 2385 N Old Pine Trail is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Siebert School, Jefferson Middle School, and H.H. Dow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2023
Sold by
Pfenninger John L and Pfenninger Kay M
Bought by
John L Pfenninger And Kay M Pfenninger Trust and Pfenninger
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John L Pfenninger And Kay M Pfenninger Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pfenninger John L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pfenninger Kay M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,600 | $202,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,704 | $198,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,623 | $173,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,215 | $144,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,197 | $139,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,294 | $140,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,098 | $131,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,226 | $131,000 | $131,000 | $0 |