2385 Walborn Dr Hilliard, OH 43026
Sweetwater NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $408,058 - $468,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,203
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2385 Walborn Dr, Hilliard, OH 43026 and is currently estimated at $436,265, approximately $198 per square foot. 2385 Walborn Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Hilliard Crossing Elementary School, Hilliard Station Sixth Grade Elementary School, and Hilliard Memorial Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1998
Sold by
Ray James E
Bought by
Ray James E and Ray Wendy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1995
Sold by
Homewood Corp
Bought by
James E Ray
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,800
Interest Rate
9.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ray James E | -- | Discovery Title | |
| James E Ray | $137,565 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ray James E | $124,000 | |
| Closed | James E Ray | $123,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,741 | $119,350 | $31,150 | $88,200 |
| 2024 | $6,741 | $119,350 | $31,150 | $88,200 |
| 2023 | $5,840 | $119,350 | $31,150 | $88,200 |
| 2022 | $5,127 | $83,900 | $15,330 | $68,570 |
| 2021 | $5,122 | $83,900 | $15,330 | $68,570 |
| 2020 | $5,107 | $83,900 | $15,330 | $68,570 |
| 2019 | $4,753 | $66,680 | $12,250 | $54,430 |
| 2018 | $4,687 | $66,680 | $12,250 | $54,430 |
| 2017 | $4,842 | $66,680 | $12,250 | $54,430 |
| 2016 | $4,950 | $64,580 | $16,730 | $47,850 |
| 2015 | $4,639 | $64,580 | $16,730 | $47,850 |
| 2014 | $4,648 | $64,580 | $16,730 | $47,850 |
| 2013 | $2,354 | $64,575 | $16,730 | $47,845 |
Source: Public Records
Map