23852 N Greer Loop Florence, AZ 85132
Estimated Value: $300,322 - $340,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,179
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23852 N Greer Loop, Florence, AZ 85132 and is currently estimated at $320,581, approximately $147 per square foot. 23852 N Greer Loop is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Anthem K-8, Florence High School, and American Leadership Academy Anthem South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2025
Sold by
Falquez Daniel G and Falquez Hermine M
Bought by
Falquez Family Trust and Falquez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2009
Sold by
D R Horton Inc Dietz Crane
Bought by
Falquez Daniel G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Falquez Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Falquez Daniel G | $113,321 | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Falquez Daniel G | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,474 | $24,469 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,440 | $32,876 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,468 | $24,583 | $745 | $23,838 |
| 2022 | $1,440 | $18,672 | $627 | $18,045 |
| 2021 | $1,544 | $17,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,412 | $16,411 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,405 | $15,488 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,350 | $13,456 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,227 | $13,421 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,205 | $13,335 | $1,000 | $12,335 |
| 2014 | $1,349 | $7,961 | $750 | $7,211 |
Source: Public Records
Map