23856 Lacey Blvd Lemoore, CA 93245
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $491,252
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23856 Lacey Blvd, Lemoore, CA 93245 and is currently estimated at $406,063, approximately $302 per square foot. 23856 Lacey Blvd is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Lemoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2005
Sold by
Smith Block Jennie R
Bought by
West Neal R and West Kymberle M A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Neal R | $275,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | West Neal R | $55,000 | |
| Open | West Neal R | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,735 | $368,441 | $234,462 | $133,979 |
| 2023 | $2,735 | $276,500 | $135,000 | $141,500 |
| 2022 | $3,005 | $276,500 | $135,000 | $141,500 |
| 2021 | $3,771 | $347,192 | $220,940 | $126,252 |
| 2020 | $2,693 | $248,676 | $127,500 | $121,176 |
| 2019 | $2,664 | $243,800 | $125,000 | $118,800 |
| 2018 | $2,668 | $264,180 | $163,200 | $100,980 |
| 2017 | $2,821 | $259,000 | $160,000 | $99,000 |
| 2016 | $2,707 | $213,811 | $106,601 | $107,210 |
| 2015 | $2,723 | $210,600 | $105,000 | $105,600 |
| 2014 | $2,189 | $168,000 | $100,000 | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map