2386 Minton Rd Hamilton, OH 45013
Estimated Value: $307,403 - $371,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2386 Minton Rd, Hamilton, OH 45013 and is currently estimated at $334,351, approximately $190 per square foot. 2386 Minton Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Talawanda Middle School, Talawanda High School, and Queen Of Peace Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1998
Sold by
Farmer Claudia A and Farmer Isaac J
Bought by
Farmer Isaac J and Farmer Claudia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farmer Isaac J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Farmer Isaac J | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,998 | $83,980 | $14,500 | $69,480 |
| 2024 | $2,998 | $83,980 | $14,500 | $69,480 |
| 2023 | $2,982 | $83,980 | $14,500 | $69,480 |
| 2022 | $2,282 | $57,500 | $14,500 | $43,000 |
| 2021 | $2,176 | $57,500 | $14,500 | $43,000 |
| 2020 | $2,273 | $57,500 | $14,500 | $43,000 |
| 2019 | $4,268 | $55,880 | $14,500 | $41,380 |
| 2018 | $2,332 | $55,880 | $14,500 | $41,380 |
| 2017 | $2,283 | $55,880 | $14,500 | $41,380 |
| 2016 | $2,078 | $51,170 | $14,500 | $36,670 |
| 2015 | $1,996 | $51,170 | $14,500 | $36,670 |
| 2014 | $1,842 | $51,170 | $14,500 | $36,670 |
| 2013 | $1,842 | $44,730 | $14,500 | $30,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map