2386 Polson Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated payment $2,613/month
About This Home
This 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-story Clovis gem is tucked away in a charming, well-established neighborhood, just minutes from Old Town Clovis with quick access to shopping, dining, and Hwy 168 for easy commuting. Located within the award-winning Clovis Unified School District, it offers both everyday convenience and long-term value.Thoughtfully refreshed throughout, the home features an open floor plan with beautiful luxury vinyl plank flooring in the main living areas and hallway, newer hardware, updated lighting and fixtures, new outlets, fresh interior and exterior paint, and a clean, finished garage interior creating a bright, modern feel. Refrigerator is included.Step outside to a spacious 7,400 sq. ft. lot complete with extended concrete patio areas and a stunning mature oak tree that provides natural shade. Whether you're entertaining, relaxing, or envisioning your dream backyard, this space offers endless possibilities.If you are looking for a move-in ready home close to everything or a smart investment in a desirable Clovis location, this one is ready to go.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1986
Lot Details
- 7,400 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 74x100
- Fenced Yard
- Mature Landscaping
- Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
- Property is zoned R1
Interior Spaces
- 1,432 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Bathrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,888 | $165,908 | $56,597 | $109,311 |
| 2023 | $1,814 | $159,467 | $54,400 | $105,067 |
| 2022 | $1,788 | $156,341 | $53,334 | $103,007 |
| 2021 | $1,737 | $153,277 | $52,289 | $100,988 |
| 2020 | $1,730 | $151,706 | $51,753 | $99,953 |
| 2019 | $1,695 | $148,733 | $50,739 | $97,994 |
| 2018 | $1,656 | $145,818 | $49,745 | $96,073 |
| 2017 | $1,627 | $142,960 | $48,770 | $94,190 |
| 2016 | $1,570 | $140,158 | $47,814 | $92,344 |
| 2015 | $1,545 | $138,053 | $47,096 | $90,957 |
| 2014 | $1,515 | $135,350 | $46,174 | $89,176 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | For Sale | $460,000 | -- | $321 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $175,000 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | $99,000 | No Value Available |
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 647915
APN: 550-064-18
- 2313 Palo Alto Ave
- 2315 Magill Ave
- 42 McKelvy Ave
- 338 N Filbert Ave
- 2611 Fremont Ave
- 2671 Fremont Ave
- 2250 Escalon Ave
- 369 N Greco Ln
- 2051 Sierra Ave
- 335 McKelvy Ave
- 2555 Tollhouse Rd
- 344 McKelvy Ave
- 2091 Escalon Ave
- 1922 Los Altos Ave
- 2043 Escalon Ave
- 1955 Backowski Ave
- 1887 Polson Ave
- 22 N Bliss Ave
- 2691 Stuart Ave
- 2064 Spruce Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.