23865 Yellow Pine Rd Twain Harte, CA 95383
Estimated Value: $463,000 - $507,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,998
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23865 Yellow Pine Rd, Twain Harte, CA 95383 and is currently estimated at $485,528, approximately $243 per square foot. 23865 Yellow Pine Rd is a home located in Tuolumne County with nearby schools including Twain Harte School, Cold Springs High School, and Long Barn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2004
Sold by
Hartwig David A and Hartwig Kimberly L
Bought by
Hartwig David A and Hartwig Kimberly L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2003
Sold by
Sipowicz Mark L and Sipowicz Debra Ann
Bought by
Hartwig David A and Hartwig Kimberly L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$278,400
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2003
Sold by
Sipowicz Kimberly Ann and Sipowicz Mark L
Bought by
Sipowicz Mark L and Sipowicz Debra Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2003
Sold by
Sipowicz Kimberly Ann and Sipowicz Mark L
Bought by
Sipowicz Mark L and Sipowicz Debra Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartwig David A | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Hartwig David A | $348,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Sipowicz Mark L | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Sipowicz Mark L | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Sipowicz Mark L | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hartwig David A | $278,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,762 | $424,162 | $84,954 | $339,208 |
| 2024 | $4,762 | $424,162 | $84,954 | $339,208 |
| 2023 | $4,545 | $424,162 | $84,954 | $339,208 |
| 2022 | $4,828 | $424,162 | $84,954 | $339,208 |
| 2021 | $4,326 | $378,716 | $75,852 | $302,864 |
| 2020 | $4,038 | $353,940 | $70,890 | $283,050 |
| 2019 | $3,946 | $347,000 | $69,500 | $277,500 |
| 2018 | $3,880 | $347,000 | $69,500 | $277,500 |
| 2017 | $3,625 | $315,000 | $63,000 | $252,000 |
| 2016 | $3,378 | $300,000 | $60,000 | $240,000 |
| 2015 | $2,951 | $260,921 | $67,479 | $193,442 |
| 2014 | $2,682 | $237,202 | $61,345 | $175,857 |
Source: Public Records
Map