2387 E 125th Ct Thornton, CO 80241
Eastlake Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $532,000 - $601,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,855
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2387 E 125th Ct, Thornton, CO 80241 and is currently estimated at $571,477, approximately $308 per square foot. 2387 E 125th Ct is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Stellar Elementary School, Century Middle School, and Mountain Range High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1996
Sold by
Bill Wall Homes Inc
Bought by
Miller John W and Miller Marciel S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,400
Outstanding Balance
$7,532
Interest Rate
6.5%
Estimated Equity
$563,945
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller John W | $213,080 | Land Title | |
| Bill Wall Homes Inc | $32,500 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller John W | $202,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,319 | $40,050 | $8,770 | $31,280 |
| 2024 | $3,319 | $36,810 | $8,060 | $28,750 |
| 2023 | $3,286 | $42,550 | $6,490 | $36,060 |
| 2022 | $2,600 | $30,550 | $6,670 | $23,880 |
| 2021 | $3,478 | $30,550 | $6,670 | $23,880 |
| 2020 | $3,578 | $32,070 | $6,860 | $25,210 |
| 2019 | $3,585 | $32,070 | $6,860 | $25,210 |
| 2018 | $3,527 | $30,650 | $6,480 | $24,170 |
| 2017 | $3,207 | $30,650 | $6,480 | $24,170 |
| 2016 | $3,027 | $28,170 | $4,860 | $23,310 |
| 2015 | $3,023 | $28,170 | $4,860 | $23,310 |
| 2014 | $2,741 | $24,830 | $3,980 | $20,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map