2387 E Audrey Dr Newark, OH 43055
Estimated Value: $318,100 - $383,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2387 E Audrey Dr, Newark, OH 43055 and is currently estimated at $350,275, approximately $228 per square foot. 2387 E Audrey Dr is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Hillview Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2015
Sold by
Parker Patricia L
Bought by
Kline Richard D and Kline Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,320
Outstanding Balance
$51,733
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$298,542
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kline Richard D | $2,668,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kline Richard D | $142,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,845 | $77,560 | $13,930 | $63,630 |
| 2024 | $2,773 | $77,560 | $13,930 | $63,630 |
| 2023 | $2,768 | $77,560 | $13,930 | $63,630 |
| 2022 | $2,272 | $56,670 | $12,990 | $43,680 |
| 2021 | $2,383 | $56,670 | $12,990 | $43,680 |
| 2020 | $2,441 | $56,670 | $12,990 | $43,680 |
| 2019 | $2,110 | $47,260 | $9,280 | $37,980 |
| 2018 | $2,112 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,023 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,342 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,393 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,066 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,263 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map