2401 W Audrey Dr Newark, OH 43055
Estimated Value: $315,084 - $359,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2401 W Audrey Dr, Newark, OH 43055 and is currently estimated at $339,521, approximately $214 per square foot. 2401 W Audrey Dr is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Hillview Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2025
Sold by
Worst Gary T
Bought by
Worst Patricia L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1999
Sold by
Bigelow Bradden A
Bought by
Worst Gary T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1996
Sold by
Wears Judith A
Bought by
Bigelow Bradden A and Coats Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Interest Rate
7.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Worst Patricia L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Worst Gary T | $139,900 | -- | |
| Bigelow Bradden A | $129,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bigelow Bradden A | $123,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,039 | $82,850 | $16,030 | $66,820 |
| 2024 | $2,962 | $82,850 | $16,030 | $66,820 |
| 2023 | $2,956 | $82,850 | $16,030 | $66,820 |
| 2022 | $2,501 | $62,410 | $14,950 | $47,460 |
| 2021 | $2,623 | $62,410 | $14,950 | $47,460 |
| 2020 | $2,688 | $62,410 | $14,950 | $47,460 |
| 2019 | $2,319 | $51,950 | $10,680 | $41,270 |
| 2018 | $2,321 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,386 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,494 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,549 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,636 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,410 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map