23870 E Minnow Dr Aurora, CO 80016
Inspiration NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $732,000 - $811,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,452
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23870 E Minnow Dr, Aurora, CO 80016 and is currently estimated at $755,141, approximately $307 per square foot. 23870 E Minnow Dr is a home with nearby schools including Pine Lane Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2019
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Oulliber Daniel W and Oulliber Lesley A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,341
Outstanding Balance
$308,508
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$446,633
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2015
Sold by
Ws Rha Development Llc
Bought by
Nash Inspiration Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oulliber Daniel W | $527,341 | Attorneys Ttl Guaranty Fund | |
| Nash Inspiration Llc | $39,000,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oulliber Daniel W | $352,341 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,158 | $47,780 | $13,150 | $34,630 |
| 2024 | $5,158 | $47,570 | $10,880 | $36,690 |
| 2023 | $5,279 | $47,570 | $10,880 | $36,690 |
| 2022 | $4,726 | $36,690 | $7,310 | $29,380 |
| 2021 | $5,429 | $36,690 | $7,310 | $29,380 |
| 2020 | $5,180 | $35,910 | $8,440 | $27,470 |
| 2019 | $2,531 | $17,440 | $8,440 | $9,000 |
| 2018 | $2,878 | $19,700 | $19,700 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,612 | $18,680 | $18,680 | $0 |
| 2016 | $862 | $6,050 | $6,050 | $0 |
| 2015 | $414 | $6,050 | $6,050 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map