Estimated Value: $336,000 - $885,795
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
40
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 23871 Tollander Rd, Siren, WI 54872 and is currently estimated at $610,898. 23871 Tollander Rd is a home with nearby schools including Siren Elementary School and Siren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2020
Sold by
Cycenas Edward J
Bought by
Edward Joseph Ministries Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2015
Sold by
Cycenas Edward J and Cycenas Joel E
Bought by
Cycenas Corp
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edward Joseph Ministries Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Cycenas Edward J | -- | None Available | |
| Cycenas Corp | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,298 | $433,600 | $71,600 | $362,000 |
| 2024 | $7,368 | $433,600 | $71,600 | $362,000 |
| 2023 | $6,902 | $433,600 | $71,600 | $362,000 |
| 2022 | $6,593 | $433,600 | $71,600 | $362,000 |
| 2021 | $963 | $54,000 | $54,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $954 | $54,000 | $54,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,998 | $433,600 | $71,600 | $362,000 |
| 2018 | $6,978 | $433,600 | $71,600 | $362,000 |
| 2017 | $6,784 | $433,600 | $71,600 | $362,000 |
| 2016 | $7,353 | $432,800 | $71,600 | $361,200 |
| 2015 | $6,714 | $416,900 | $81,400 | $335,500 |
| 2013 | $6,495 | $416,900 | $81,400 | $335,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map