2388 E Division St Mount Vernon, WA 98274
Estimated Value: $542,000 - $577,185
2
Beds
2
Baths
3,134
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2388 E Division St, Mount Vernon, WA 98274 and is currently estimated at $560,046, approximately $178 per square foot. 2388 E Division St is a home located in Skagit County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Mount Baker Middle School, and Mount Vernon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,452 | $544,500 | $224,200 | $320,300 |
| 2024 | $4,749 | $515,000 | $204,000 | $311,000 |
| 2023 | $4,749 | $464,400 | $186,100 | $278,300 |
| 2022 | $4,688 | $466,400 | $184,900 | $281,500 |
| 2021 | $4,046 | $399,600 | $146,100 | $253,500 |
| 2020 | $4,032 | $320,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,230 | $310,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,710 | $282,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,165 | $249,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,044 | $214,600 | $59,600 | $155,000 |
| 2015 | $3,011 | $204,400 | $56,800 | $147,600 |
| 2013 | $2,995 | $194,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map