2388 N Main St Unit A Salinas, CA 93906
Bolsa Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $453,000 - $505,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,244
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2388 N Main St Unit A, Salinas, CA 93906 and is currently estimated at $474,155, approximately $381 per square foot. 2388 N Main St Unit A is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Everett Alvarez High School and Anthem Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1998
Sold by
Elster Elsie F
Bought by
Akers Robert E and Akers Sandra J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,892
Interest Rate
7.01%
Estimated Equity
$453,263
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1997
Sold by
Elster Elsie F
Bought by
Elster Elsie F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akers Robert E | $127,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Elster Elsie F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Akers Robert E | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,296 | $199,866 | $54,860 | $145,006 |
| 2024 | $2,296 | $195,948 | $53,785 | $142,163 |
| 2023 | $2,116 | $192,107 | $52,731 | $139,376 |
| 2022 | $2,092 | $188,342 | $51,698 | $136,644 |
| 2021 | $2,054 | $184,650 | $50,685 | $133,965 |
| 2020 | $1,963 | $182,758 | $50,166 | $132,592 |
| 2019 | $1,900 | $179,176 | $49,183 | $129,993 |
| 2018 | $1,955 | $175,664 | $48,219 | $127,445 |
| 2017 | $1,974 | $172,221 | $47,274 | $124,947 |
| 2016 | $1,914 | $168,846 | $46,348 | $122,498 |
| 2015 | $1,800 | $158,000 | $43,000 | $115,000 |
| 2014 | $1,519 | $137,000 | $38,000 | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map