NOT LISTED FOR SALE

23889 State Route 31 Raymond, OH 43067

Estimated Value: $228,000 - $445,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,036 Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 28, 2014

Last sale price $163,000 $80 Per Sq Ft

Est. 112% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,183 / mo

19 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Wood Flooring
  • Creekview Intermediate Elementary School Rated A-
  • Ranch Style House
  • Whirlpool Bathtub

About This Home

As of July 2014

Gorgeous home on 5 acres w/ tons of upgrades: Sellers have recently remodeled kitchen, dining room, eating space, great room, both bathrooms...you name it, it's been done! Kitchen features brand new appliances, countertops, cherry-stained cabinetry, sink, plumbing fixtures, paint, & lighting. This home has all new wood floors and carpet throughout. The graceful wood & stone arch between great room & kitchen is custom made & shows the attention to detail in this home. The full master suite features walk-in-closet, new 4-piece master bath with jetted tub under a skylight & separate shower. The wood burning stove is perfect for cozy winter days. Newer dimensional shingle roof & newer windows. Fresh landscaping & a beautiful basket-weave covered deck to enjoy the 5 acres of land.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Pacifico

RE/MAX ONE Listed on: 05/30/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Kathy Chiero

Coldwell Banker Realty License #425248

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,810

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 5.02 Acre Lot
  • Fenced Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,036 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Whirlpool Bathtub

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Builder Warranty
  • Assessor Parcel Number 30-0007006-013

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,810

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

5.02 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Tax Year: 2013
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Reso Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Size Acres: 5.02
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-694-0255
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Wood Burning Stove
  • Reso Interior Features: Whirlpool/Tub, Dishwasher, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Security System
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 113.87
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: price
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Basement Description Walkup: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Security System: Yes
  • Warranty Building: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Primary Suite: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Laundry: Yes
  • Fencing Fenced Yard: Yes
  • Levels One2: Yes
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Water Source Well: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Entry Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Walk-Up Access, Full
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Great Room: 1
  • Recreation Room (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Utility Space (Entry Level): 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood, Carpet, Vinyl
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.0

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Detached Garage
  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: MARYSVILLE EVSD 8002 UNI CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 30-0007006-013
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 218671.2
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2810.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 1998
Sold by
Countrytyme Grove City
Bought by
Bruner Chad E and Bruner Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
$345,889

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bruner Chad E $21,900 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/28/2014 07/28/14 Sold $163,000 -9.4% $80 / Sq Ft
06/28/2014 06/28/14 Pending -- -- --
05/30/2014 05/30/14 For Sale $179,900 -- $88 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,051 $85,710 $33,800 $51,910
2024 $4,051 $75,030 $32,670 $42,360
2023 $3,452 $75,030 $32,670 $42,360
2022 $3,393 $75,030 $32,670 $42,360
2021 $3,095 $58,590 $25,130 $33,460
2020 $2,809 $58,590 $25,130 $33,460
2019 $2,780 $58,590 $25,130 $33,460
2018 $3,252 $64,180 $18,630 $45,550
2017 $3,305 $64,180 $18,630 $45,550
2016 $3,294 $64,180 $18,630 $45,550
2015 $2,985 $56,170 $16,170 $40,000
2014 $2,985 $56,170 $16,170 $40,000
2013 $2,810 $56,170 $16,170 $40,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 214025212

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 30-0007006-0130

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.