2389 Agerton St Crestview, FL 32536
Estimated Value: $388,385 - $468,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,948
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2389 Agerton St, Crestview, FL 32536 and is currently estimated at $429,096, approximately $145 per square foot. 2389 Agerton St is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Bob Sikes Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2016
Sold by
Adams Homes Of Northwest Florida Inc
Bought by
Davis Jared M and Davis Brandi Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,900
Outstanding Balance
$189,262
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$239,834
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Jared M | $239,900 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Jared M | $239,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,190 | $322,162 | $33,014 | $289,148 |
| 2024 | $3,388 | $364,503 | $30,013 | $334,490 |
| 2023 | $3,388 | $364,279 | $28,049 | $336,230 |
| 2022 | $3,179 | $341,538 | $26,214 | $315,324 |
| 2021 | $2,685 | $255,689 | $24,951 | $230,738 |
| 2020 | $2,487 | $234,161 | $24,462 | $209,699 |
| 2019 | $2,378 | $219,752 | $24,462 | $195,290 |
| 2018 | $2,311 | $210,137 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,281 | $202,904 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,230 | $199,679 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $276 | $23,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $293 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map