2389 Burgan Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $440,368 - $522,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,908
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2389 Burgan Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $487,092, approximately $255 per square foot. 2389 Burgan Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Gettysburg Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2009
Sold by
Shimoda Rolene K
Bought by
Shimoda Rolene K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shimoda Rolene K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,373 | $207,141 | $62,134 | $145,007 |
| 2023 | $2,280 | $199,099 | $59,722 | $139,377 |
| 2022 | $2,248 | $195,196 | $58,551 | $136,645 |
| 2021 | $2,184 | $191,369 | $57,403 | $133,966 |
| 2020 | $2,175 | $189,408 | $56,815 | $132,593 |
| 2019 | $2,131 | $185,695 | $55,701 | $129,994 |
| 2018 | $2,083 | $182,055 | $54,609 | $127,446 |
| 2017 | $2,046 | $178,487 | $53,539 | $124,948 |
| 2016 | $1,976 | $174,989 | $52,490 | $122,499 |
| 2015 | $1,944 | $172,361 | $51,702 | $120,659 |
| 2014 | $1,907 | $168,986 | $50,690 | $118,296 |
Source: Public Records
Map