2389 Fieldgate Dr Pittsburg, CA 94565
Oak Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $707,000 - $757,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,226
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2389 Fieldgate Dr, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $731,253, approximately $328 per square foot. 2389 Fieldgate Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Delta View Elementary School, Riverview Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2002
Sold by
West Coast Home Builders Inc
Bought by
Gonzalez Kayro J and Gonzalez Elba J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,700
Outstanding Balance
$125,216
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$606,037
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Kayro J | $372,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Kayro J | $297,700 | |
| Closed | Gonzalez Kayro J | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,343 | $570,594 | $209,997 | $360,597 |
| 2024 | $7,243 | $559,407 | $205,880 | $353,527 |
| 2023 | $7,243 | $548,440 | $201,844 | $346,596 |
| 2022 | $7,258 | $537,687 | $197,887 | $339,800 |
| 2021 | $7,228 | $527,145 | $194,007 | $333,138 |
| 2019 | $7,089 | $494,530 | $188,253 | $306,277 |
| 2018 | $6,933 | $484,834 | $184,562 | $300,272 |
| 2017 | $6,784 | $475,329 | $180,944 | $294,385 |
| 2016 | $6,633 | $466,010 | $177,397 | $288,613 |
| 2015 | $6,449 | $441,000 | $167,877 | $273,123 |
| 2014 | $5,808 | $382,000 | $145,417 | $236,583 |
Source: Public Records
Map