2389 Lancaster Rd Akron, OH 44313
Fairlawn Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,000 - $437,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,324
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2389 Lancaster Rd, Akron, OH 44313 and is currently estimated at $417,101, approximately $179 per square foot. 2389 Lancaster Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Fairlawn Lutheran School, Discovery Montessori School, and St. Hilary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2004
Sold by
Nagy Andras and Nagy Maria M
Bought by
Vaccaro Raphael M and Vaccaro Fabiola
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1995
Sold by
Houser John J
Bought by
Nagy Andras and Nagy Maria M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,500
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaccaro Raphael M | $261,500 | U S Title Agency Inc | |
| Nagy Andras | $174,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nagy Andras | $130,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,568 | $129,424 | $16,573 | $112,851 |
| 2024 | $6,568 | $129,424 | $16,573 | $112,851 |
| 2023 | $6,568 | $125,101 | $16,573 | $108,528 |
| 2022 | $6,099 | $91,214 | $12,653 | $78,561 |
| 2021 | $6,105 | $91,214 | $12,653 | $78,561 |
| 2020 | $6,012 | $91,210 | $12,650 | $78,560 |
| 2019 | $6,607 | $92,510 | $10,430 | $82,080 |
| 2018 | $6,516 | $92,510 | $10,430 | $82,080 |
| 2017 | $5,878 | $92,510 | $10,430 | $82,080 |
| 2016 | $5,882 | $81,970 | $10,430 | $71,540 |
| 2015 | $5,878 | $81,970 | $10,430 | $71,540 |
| 2014 | $5,829 | $81,970 | $10,430 | $71,540 |
| 2013 | $6,116 | $87,930 | $10,430 | $77,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map