2389 Plain View Rd Cheyenne, WY 82009
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $445,418
Studio
1
Bath
1,391
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2389 Plain View Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009 and is currently estimated at $433,605, approximately $311 per square foot. 2389 Plain View Rd is a home located in Laramie County with nearby schools including Anderson Elementary School, Carey Junior High School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2001
Sold by
Lisek Victor J and Lisek Anita E
Bought by
Lisek Anita E and Lisek Victor J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lisek Anita E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,675 | $19,077 | $3,109 | $15,968 |
| 2024 | $2,675 | $37,835 | $6,217 | $31,618 |
| 2023 | $2,654 | $37,533 | $6,217 | $31,316 |
| 2022 | $2,439 | $33,788 | $6,217 | $27,571 |
| 2021 | $2,064 | $28,535 | $6,217 | $22,318 |
| 2020 | $1,997 | $27,685 | $6,217 | $21,468 |
| 2019 | $1,848 | $25,591 | $6,217 | $19,374 |
| 2018 | $1,724 | $24,108 | $5,729 | $18,379 |
| 2017 | $1,656 | $22,939 | $5,729 | $17,210 |
| 2016 | $1,571 | $21,757 | $5,525 | $16,232 |
| 2015 | $1,583 | $21,920 | $5,525 | $16,395 |
| 2014 | $1,529 | $21,032 | $5,387 | $15,645 |
Source: Public Records
Map